Terms & Policy

Privacy Policy  


This website is committed to protect your privacy. The information collected through this website is for helping us to improve service and products for customers only. Please continue to read the below process of personal data and privacy. 

Pro Audio Development Limited (hereinafter referred to as "ProAudio") aims to fully comply with the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the requirements and exceed the requirements of the above Bill protection under feasible situation. For this purpose, we will ensure that our staffs reach the most stringent security and confidentiality.  

 

 1.  You are not obliged to provide ProAudio with your personal data. However, such provision is necessary so as to enable ProAudio to provide you with the services or products.

 

2.  We may use and retain the personal data you provided to us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

           (a) provide the requested service to you;
           (b) informing you any ProAudio’s services or products;
           (c) marketing services or products of ProAudio’s products or service;
           (d) serving any purposes relating to any of the foregoing.

 

3.  We shall keep your personal data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to collect, use, preserve, disclosure, transfer, secure and access of personal data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Statement.

 

4.  We may use and retain the personal data you provided to us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

          (a) processing your service enquiry;
          (b) providing you with ProAudio products, services and information;

 

5. Customer can request to access or correct the account information which is held by Pro Audio Development Limited. Pro Audio Development Limited reserves the right to handle inquiries by charging a reasonable fee. If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes, or to obtain information or correct Data, or for enquiries regarding practices and policies by Pro Audio Development Limited., please send an email to marketing@proaudio.com.hk.

 

Note:

In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall apply and prevail.